AA Wednesday Meetings in WNY
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
OD Bflo West RISE & SHINE 7:30 AM
  St. John Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
  14222 Map
 
OD Buffalo PRIMARY PURPOSE 9:00 AM
NS   Downtown Clinic
1285 Main St.
 
closed holiday's   14209 Map
 
C Tonawanda BOULEVARD WOMEN 9:30 AM
NS   First Trinity Church Hall
1570 Niagara Falls Blvd.
 
WOMENS 14150 Map
 
O Bflo South CAZ MANOR 10:00 AM
NS   486 North Legion Drive  
  14210 Map
 
OD Bflo East HARMONY 10:00 AM
    Delavan Grider Community Center
877 E. Delavan
 
    14215 Map
 
C Williamsville UNITY 10:00 AM
WC   Sts. Peter & Paul/Newman Rm.
5480 Main Street
 
NS
 
  14221 Map
 
C Tonawanda WE BELIEVE 10:00 AM
    Faith United Presbyterian Church
3150 Elmwood
 

 
  14217 Map
 
OD Hamburg AMSDELL STEP 10:30 AM
NS   Amsdell Wayside Presbyterian Church
S5017 Lake Shore Road
 
    14075 Map
 
C Hamburg McKINLEY WINNERS 10:30 AM
NS   St. Matthew's Church
5289 McKinley Pkwy.
 
    14075 Map
 
O Lockport STEPS 1,2 & 3 10:30 AM
    Horizon Health Center
637 Davison Rd
 
    14094 Map
 
C Medina TODAY 11:30 AM
    First Baptist Church
203 West Center Road (downstairs)
 
    14103 Map
 
OD Orchard Park ABBOTT CORNERS 12 Noon
NS   Lakeshore Behavial Health Center
3176 Abbott Rd., Bldg A
 
    14127 Map  
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo Downtown EXPRESS 12:00 Noon
NS   Buffalo Public Library/ West Room
1Lafayette Sq. @ Washington
 
    14202 Map
 
O Kenmore RENAISSANCE I 12:00 N
WC   No. Erie Clinical Services
2282 Elmwood Ave.
 
NS   14217 Map
 
C Springville SPRINGVILLE WED. NOON 12:00 N
NS   St. Paul's Episcopal Church
591 East Main Street
 
    14141 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Williamsville HIGH NOON 12:15 PM
NS   Unitarian Universalist Church
6320 Main Street.
 
    14221 Map
 
OS Albion ALBION; NEW BEGINNING 8:00 PM
NS   Clinic
249 East Ave?
 
  14411 Map
 
OD Hamburg HOLIDAY VILLAGE 12:30 PM
    Wesleyan Church
S4999 McKinley Pkwy
 
    14075 Map
 
C Bflo East LOVEJOY 12:30 PM
NS   Immanuel Lutheran Church
1084 E. Lovejoy
 
    14212 Map
 
C Cheektowaga STEP IT UP 1:00 PM
WC   St. Stephen's-Bethlehem Church
750 Wehrle Drive
Upstairs on Left-Elevator
 
NS
 O- last
  14225 Map
 
O Lockport INTOXICATED ON LIFE 3:30PM
NS   Alcoholism Council
41 Main Street / Lockview Plaza
 
  14094 Map
O- 2nd Wednesday Of The Month
 
OD West Seneca HELPING HAND 4:00 PM
WC   St. John Vianney Church
2950 Southwestern Blvd
 
NS   14127 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 5:30 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 5:30 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
OD Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
NS   Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
literature & Beginners   14150 Map
 
C Williamsville LIGHTEN UP 6:00 PM
NS   The Hope Center
781 Maple @ N. Forest
 
    14221 Map
 
C Lackawanna RECOVERY NEAR THE GARDENS 6:00 PM
closed holiday's Bethel Presbyterian Church
682 Ridge Rd.
 
NS   14218 Map
O- last Wednesday Of The Month
 
O Bflo North EASY DOES IT 6:30 PM
NS   Parkside Lutheran Church
2 Wallace & Depew
14214 Map
 
C Tonawanda STEP ACTION 6:30 PM
    Deerhurst Presbyterian Church
257 Deerhurst Park Blvd
 
    14223 Map
 
C Lackawanna VICTORY WOMEN'S DISC. 6:30 PM
WOMEN'S Our Lady Of Victory
767 Ridge Road
 
NS   14218 Map
OD-Last Week Of The Month
 
O Collins EVERYBODY'S MEETING 7:00 PM
WC   L.K. Painter Center
2355 Main Street (Route 39)
 
NS   14034 Map
 
C Tonawanda GRATEFUL 7:00 PM
NS   Church Of The Nativity
1530 Colvin boulevard
 
    14223 Map
 
C Jamestown LOOK TO THIS DAY 7:00 PM
    First Baptist Church
538 East 5th Street
 
  14701 Map
 
C Albion TWO GOOD GUY'S BIG BOOK 7:00 PM
    1st Baptist Church
corner of Beaver & Liberty
 
  14411 Map
 
OD Alden MARCHING FORTH 7:00 PM
    St. Aiadan's Episcopal Church
13021 West Main St.
 
  14004 Map
 
C Hamburg AS BILLS SEE'S IT 7:30 PM
NS   Hamburg Presbyterian Church
177 Main Street
 
O-last   14075 Map
 
OD Albion NEW OUTLOK 7:30 PM
    GCASA
438 West Avenue
 
    14411 Map
 
OD Bflo West PRIDE 7:30 PM
Gay & Lesbian Trinity Episcopal Church
371 Delaware @Tupper
 
NS   14202 Map
 
OD East Otto RURAL IS PLURAL 7:30 PM
WC   East Otto Methodist Church
7890 East Flats Road
 
NS   14729 Map
 
C Snyder ACHIEVEMENT 8:00 PM
NS   St. Paul's Lutheran Church
4007 Main Street
 
    14221 Map  
 
OD Kenmore ANY AGE 8:00 PM
NS   St. Andrew's Church
1525 Sheridan @ Elmwood
 
  14217 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Clarence CLARENCE MEN'S 8:00 PM
NS   St. Paul's Episcopal Church
4275 Harris Hills Rd.
 
MEN'S 14221 Map
 
C East Aurora EAST AURORA 8:00 PM
NS   St. Matthias Episcopal Church
374 Main Street @ Maple
 
  14052 Map
O- 2nd Wednesday Of The Month
 
C Lockport FRIENDLY 8:00 PM
    VFW Post (back door)
112 Caledonia St.
 
    14094 Map
 
C West Seneca TFC-H.O.W. 8:00 PM
NS   Renaissance House
920 Harlem Road
 
    14224 Map
O- Last Wednesday Of The Month
 
O Holland HOLLAND 8:00 PM
WC   United Methodist Church
11699 Partridge Rd Off Route 16
 
    14080 Map
 
C Bflo N. West LIVING IN THE SOLUTION 8:00 PM
NS   Amity Club
340 Military Rd.
 
    14207 Map
 
C Depew MATT TALBOT 8:00 PM
WC   St. John Lutheran Church
67 Litchfield/ No Children
 
NS   14043 Map
O- Last Wednesday Of The Month
 
C Bflo North NORTH BUFFALO 8:00 PM
NS   Good Sheppard Church
96 Jewett Pkwy
 
    14214 Map
 
OD Bflo North POSITION OF NEUTRALITY 8:00 PM 
NS   St. John Grace.
51 Colonial Circle@ Lafayette
 
    14222Map
http://neutralitygroup.com
 
O Farnham SERENITY ON THE LAKE 8:00 PM
NS   St. Anthony's Church
421 Commercial St. (Rt. 249)
 
    14061 Map
 
O Appleton SOBRIETY ON THE LAKE 8:00 PM
NS   Somerset House
7397 Lake Road
 
    14008 Map
S- Last Week Of The Month
 
O Bflo East TFC 12 STEP CALL 8:00 PM
WC   Veterans Hospital
3495 Bailey Ave. /Room 1002B
 
NS   14215 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Bflo South VALLEY 8:00 PM
NS   Good Shepherd Church
187 Southside Parkway
 
    14220 Map
 
O Bflo West WESTMINSTER 8:00 PM
NS   Presbyterian Church
724 Delaware Avenue
 
    14209 Map
 
C Dunkirk FREDONIA DISCUSSION 8:30 PM
parking off Eagle   St. John's Church
733 Central Ave..
 
    14048 Map
 
C Kenmore LIVING SOBER 8:30 PM
WC   Kenmore Methodist Church
32 Landers Road
 
NS   14217 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 10:00 PM
Smoking   "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Av
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com