AA Tuesday Meetings in WNY
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
C Bflo West WAKE UP CALL 7:15AM
WC   Westminster Church Library
724 Delaware Avenue
 
NS   14209 Map
 
C Williamsville CAYUGA WAKE UP CALL 7:30 AM
NS   Cleveland Heights Church
4774 Union Rd.
 
MENS   14221 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
OD Bflo West RISE & SHINE 7:30 AM
  St. John Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
  14222 Map
 
OD Buffalo PRIMARY PURPOSE 9:00 AM
NS   Downtown Clinic
1285 Main St.
 
closed holiday's   14209 Map
 
C Tonawanda ACCEPTANCE 10:00 AM
NS   Church Of The Nativity
1530 Colvin Blvd.
 
O- last week 14150 Map
 
 
O Blfo South CAZ MANOR 10:00 AM
NS   486 North Legion Drive  
  14210 Map
 
C Bflo West COMMITMENT 10:00 AM
NS   UU Church
695 Elmwood @ West Ferry
 
  14222 Map
 
C Cheektowaga H.A.N.D 10:00 AM
NS   St. Stephen-Bethlehem Church
750 Wehrle Drive
 
    14215 Map
 
OD Niagara Falls NEW FREEDOM 10:00 AM
WC   First Step Center
2470 Allen Ave.
 
NS   14303 Map
 
C Orchard Park TUESDAY MEN'S DISC. 10:30 AM
NS   Windom Community Church
3766 Abbott Road
 
MEN'S   14127 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OD Irving TWO PONDS 12 Noon
NS   Wellness Center
36 Thomas Indian School Drive
 
WC   14081 Map
 
C Williamsville HIGH NOON 12:15 PM
NS   Unitarian Universalist Church
6320 Main Street
 
    14221 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
OD Hamburg HOLIDAY VILLAGE 12:30 PM
WC   Wesleyan Church
S4999 McKinley Pkwy
 
  14075 Map
 
O Lockport LOCKPORT TUESDAY 12:30 PM
NS   Northpointe Council Services
Lockview Plaza
41 Main Street
 
WC   14094 Map
 
C East Aurora RAY OF HOPE 1:00 PM
NS   Immanuel Lutheran Church
43 Pine @ East Fillmore
 
    14052 Map
 
OD Bflo Downtown BEACON OF HOPE 1:15PM
NS   Lakeshore Health Center
254 Franklin St. (upstairs)
 
    14202 Map
 
OD Bflo North RENAISSANCE 3:00 PM
WC   No. Erie Clinical Services
2282 Elmwood Avenue
 
NS   14217 Map
 
O Downtown ROCHESTER GROUP 5:30 PM
WC   St. Michaels Parish Hall
651 Washington Street
 
NS   14203 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 5:30 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 5:30 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Snyder WOMEN MAKING THE EFFORT 5:30 PM
NS   Christ United Methodist
350 Saratoga Rd. @ Harlem
 
WOMENS 14226 Map
 
OD Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
NS   Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
Big Book
only
  14150 Map
 
OD Snyder T'nT 6:00 PM
    Crossroads Lutheran Church
4640 Main St.
 
    14226 Map
 
C Fredonia A VISION FOR YOU 6:30 PM
NS Harvest House
56 Matteson Street
  14063 Map
 
OD Bflo East  BEGINNINGS OF RECOVERY 6:30 PM
WC   Unity House
923 Sycamore
 
NS   14212 Map
 
O Depew BY THE BOOK 6:30 PM
WC   Kalieda Health Center
5087 Broadway
 
NS   14043 Map
Closed Holidays
 
O Bflo South BY THE WAYSIDE 6:30 PM
NS   South Park United Methodist
2291 South Park @ Ashton
 
  14220 Map
 
OD Bflo West CONTEMPORARY WOMEN LBT & FRIENDS 6:30 PM
NS   Evergreen Health Services
67 Prospect St.
 
  14201Map
 
OD Buffalo LIVING CLEAN 7:00 PM
  Sister's Hospital Conference Rm "C"
2157 Main Street
 
NS   14214 Map
 
C Medina MEDINA STEP WORK  7:00 PM
WC   United Methodist
11004 West Center St.(Old Apple Grove Inn)
14103 Map
 
     
O Bflo Inner City CASTINGS 7:30 PM
NS   Jessie Nash Center
608 William
 
  14212 Map
 
C Orchard Park ORCHARD PARK STEP 7:30 PM
WC   St. John's
4536 South Buffalo St
 
NS   14127 Map
 
C Cheektowaga THRUWAY 7:30 PM
WC   Infancy Of Prague School
921 Cleveland Drive
 
NS   14225 Map
 
C West Seneca TUESDAY WOMEN DISC. 7:30 PM
NS   Seneca United Methodist Church
2846 Seneca St.
 
WOMENS 14224 Map
OD- Last Week Of The Month
 
C Amherst KENSINGTON 7:45 PM
NS   Christ United Methodist Church
350 Saratoga @ Harlem
 
    14215 Map
O- Last Tuesday Of The Month
 
C N Tonawanda 6TH STEP 8:00 PM
NS   St. Mark's Episcopal Church
61 Payne & Tremont( Door on Bryant St.)
 
    14120 Map
OD- Last Tuesday Of The Month
 
C Lockport BIG BOOK-LOCKPORT 8:00 PM
NS   St. John Baptist School
160 Chestnut @ McCallum
 
  14094 Map
 
C Blasdell BLASDELL 8:00 PM
NS   Lutheran Church
66 Arthur @ Salisbury
 
  14219 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OD Tonawanda CHAPTER IX 8:00 PM
NS   Deerhurst Presbyterian Church
257 Deerhurst Park Blvd
 
  14223 Map
 
C Derby DERBY 8:00 PM
NS   First Church Of Evans
7431 Erie Rd(Rt 5) @Sturgeon Point
 
    14047 Map
 
OS Bflo North DEPTH & WEIGHT Big Book  Study 8:00 PM
NS   Kenilworth United Church of Christ
45 Dalton Street @ Decatur
 
    14223 Map
http://www.depthandweightspeakergroup.org/
 
C Cheektowaga HIGH VIEW 8:00 PM
NS   St. Aloysius School
157 Cleveland Drive
 
    14215 Map
O- Last Tuesday Of The Month
 
OD Lewiston LEW-PORT 8:00 PM
  First Presbyterian Church
505 Cayuga Street
 
NS   14094 Map
 
C Bflo West NEW WESTSIDE ON SERENITY 8:00 PM
NS   Friends Of The Night People
394 Hudson @ Wadsworth
 
  14201 Map
 
C Bflo West O.D.A.T. 8:00 PM
NS   Community Center
286 Lafayette
 
    14213 Map
 
O Eden SERENITY TRAIL 8:00 PM
WC   Turning Point House
9136 Sandrock Rd.
 
NS   14057 Map
 
C Bflo South SOUTH TOWN 8:00 PM
NS   Grace Lutheran Church
174 Cazenovia & N. Legion
 
O-last   14210 Map
 
O Springville SPRINGVILLE TUES. NIGHT 8:00 PM
NS   St. Paul's Episcopal Church
591 East Main Street
 
    14141 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O-Step Gowanda TWELVE & TWELVE 8:00 PM
    St. Joseph's School Rear Door, 2nd floor
67 East Main St.
 
    14070 Map
 
C Williamsville WILLIAMSVILLE 8:00 PM
NS   Amherst Presbyterian Church
151 Young's Road
 
    14221 Map
 
OD Bflo North DEPTH & WEIGHT 8:15 PM
NS   Kenilworth United Church of Christ
45 Dalton Street @ Decatur
 
BYOBB
& notebook
  14223 Map
http://www.depthandweightspeakergroup.org/
 
C West Seneca SOUTHGATE 9:00 PM
NS   St. David Church
3951 Seneca Street
 
    14210 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OD Bflo South IF HE WERE SOUGHT 10:00  PM
NS   Never Alone
1864 Seneca St.
 
    14210 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 10:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com