0
Members of the Cleveland Group of AA AA Thursday Meetings in WNY
       
   
 
 
     
 
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
C Bflo West WAKE UP CALL 7:15AM
WC   Westminster Church Library
724 Delaware Avenue
 
NS   14209 Map
 
C Williamsville CAYUGA WAKE UP CALL 7:30 AM
NS   Cleveland Heights Church
4774 Union Rd.
 
MENS   14221 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
OD Bflo West RISE & SHINE 7:30 AM
  St. John Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
  14222 Map
 
OD Buffalo PRIMARY PURPOSE 9:00 AM
NS   Downtown Clinic
1285 Main St.
 
closed holiday's   14209 Map
 
O Lockport SOBER WINNERS 9:30 AM
    VFW Post 2535
112 Caledonia St.
 
    14094
 
O Bflo South CAZ MANOR 10:00 AM
NS   486 North Legion Drive  
  14210 Map
 
OD Grand Island GRAND 10:00 AM
WC   Presbyterian Church
1822 Huth Road
 
NS   14072 Map
 
C Cheektowaga INSPIRATION 10:00 AM
NS   Leonard VFW Post
2450 Walden Ave. 14225
14043 Map
 
 
C Clarence MERCY 10:00 AM
NS   Brothers Of Mercy
(Refractory In Rear Of Building)
4520 Ransom Road
 
    14031 Map
 
C Tonawanda MORNING AFTER 10:00 AM
NS   1st Presbyterian Church
149 Broad Street
 
    14150 Map
 
OD Bflo West WORKING 10:00 AM
NS   Unitarian Universalist Church
695 Elmwood @ W. Ferry
 
    14222 Map
 
OD Bflo North POSITION OF NEUTRALITY 12:00 N
NS   Northern Erie Services Bld.
2282 Elmwood Ave.
 
    14217Map
http://neutralitygroup.com
 
CD Springville PRINCIPALS BEFORE PERSONALITIES 12:00 N
NS   St. Paul's Episcopal
591 East Main Street
 
    14141 Map
 
C Williamsville HIGH NOON 12:15 PM
    Unitarian Universalist Church
6320 Main Street
 
NS   14203 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Bflo South BUFFALO CREEK 1:00 PM
NS   Genesis Center
2161 Seneca St.
 
  14210 Map
 
OD Tonawanda DAILY REPRIEVE 2:00 PM
NS   Faith United Presbyterian Church
3150 Elmwood @ Homewood
 
    14217 Map
 
OD West Seneca SPROUT INTO SOBRIETY 2:00 PM
    Living Faith Church
1907 Center Rd.
(corner of Center & Seneca)
 
    14224 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 5:30 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 5:30 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
OD Bflo West HUDSON & WADSWORTH 5:30 PM
WC   Friends Of The Nightpeople
394 Hudson @ Wadsworth
 
NS   14203 Map
 
O Bflo West MAIN & HIGH 5:30 PM
NS   Stuyvesant Apts Community Room
245 Elmwood Ave.
 
    14222 Map
Parking & Entrance  in the  Back
 
OD Athol Springs QUITTING TIME 5:30 PM
NS   St. Francis Church
4263 St. Francis Dr. @ LaSalle
 
WC   14010 Map
 
OD Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
NS   Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
12 & 12
only
  14150 Map
 
OD Snyder T'nT 6:00 PM
    Ascension Lutheran Church
4640 Main St.
 
    14226 Map
2nd floor, Burroughs Entrance
 
OD Depew STARTING OVER 6:30 PM
NS   Kalieda Health Center
5087 Broadway
 
    14043 Map
 
C Fredonia BIG BOOK STUDY 6:45 PM
    56 Matterson(Van burren)
Across for Harvest Chapel Church
 
  14063 Map
 
C Medina MEDINA STEP WORK 7:00 PM
WC   United Methodist Church
11004 West Center St.(Old Apple Grove Inn)
 
NS   14103 Map
 
C Grand Island QUESTIONS & ANSWERS 7:00 PM
NS   St. Martin In The Field
2587 Baseline Road(near Gr.Island Blvd)
 
    14072 Map
 
OD Lockport T.O.W. 7:00 PM
    THURS. ON WALNUT  
NS   Clubhouse
344 Walnut St
 
    14094 Map
 
C Hamburg WE (WOMEN'S EXPERIENCE) 7:15 PM
WC   Hamburg Wesleyan Church
S4999 McKinley Pkwy
 
NS   14075 Map
WOMENS
 
OD Albion ALBION 7:30 PM
NS   First Presbyterian Church
29 East State Street
 
    14411 Map
 
C Tonawanda DAWN OF HOPE 7:30 PM
    Fellowship of the Word Church
116 Broad @ Seymore.
 
    14150 Map
 
C Bflo West DOWNTOWN MEN'S 7:30 PM
WC   Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
1080 Main Street
 
MENS 14209 Map
OD- Last Thursday Of The Month/ Closed Holidays
 
C East Aurora KEEP IT SIMPLE SISTER 7:30 PM
WC   Immanuel Lutheran Church
43 Pine @ Filmore/Women Only
 
NS   14052 Map
OD- Last Thursday Of The Month
 
C Amherst SUNY - AMHERST CAMPUS 7:30 PM
NS   Newman Center
495 Skinnersville Rd.
 
    14228 Map
 
OD Sloan WE CARE 7:30 PM
    St. Andrew Parish
Crocker & Reiman Sts 
34 34 Francis St
 
NS   14212 Map
 
OD Sanborn 7-Clans 8:00 PM
    Suzy Lane Cabin
5075 Susies Lane @ Upper Mountain Rd.
 
  14132 Map
 
OD Bflo West BODHISATTVA 8:00 PM
NS   St. John's Grace
51 Colonial Circle @ Lafayette
 
  14222 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
O Arcade ARCADE 8:00 PM
    United Methodist Church
212 E. Main St.
 
    14009 Map
 
O Cheektowaga CHEEKTOWAGA 8:00 PM
NS   425 Maryvale Drive
Maryvale Presbyterian Church
 
  14225 Map
 
C Swomsville EAST AMHERST 8:00 PM
NS   School next o St. Mary's Church
6919 Transit Rd.
 
    14051 Map
 
OD Hamburg HAMBURG 8:00 PM
NS   St. James Church
76 Main Street
 
    14075 Map
 
C West Seneca IRON HORSE 8:00 PM
NS   New Hope Methodist Church
2846 Seneca Street
 
    14224 Map
O- Last Thursday Of The Month
 
C Tonawanda KENMORE 8:00 PM
NS   Deerhurst Presbyterian Church
257 Deerhurst Park Blvd
 
    14223 Map
OD- Last Thursday Of The Month
 
OD Bflo N. West LIVING IN THE SOLUTION 8:00 PM
NS   Amity Club
340 Military Rd.
 
    14207 Map
 
C N. Tonawanda NIAGARA FRONTIER MEN'S 8:00 PM
NS   Vanguard Church
375 Payne @ Robinson
 
MENS 14120 Map
 
C Burt OPEN ARMS 8:00 PM
    St. Andrews Church
2239 West Creek Rd. @ Burt
 
  14028 Map
 
C Bflo North PAGE 33 8:00 PM
WC   Kenilworth United Church of Christ
45 Dalton St. @ Decatur
 
WOMEN'S 14223 Map
 
OD West Seneca RENAISSANCE WOMEN 8:00 PM
    Renaissaince Campus/Stepping Stones Bldg
112 Caledonia St.
 
    14224 Map
 
O Amherst STEPPING STONES 8:00 PM
WC   The Hope Center
781 Maple Road
 
NS   14221 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
OD Gowanda TRI - COUNTY 8:00 PM
NS   St. Joseph's Church
67 East Main Street
 
    14070 Map
 
C Tonawanda TURNING POINT 8:00 PM
NS   Immanuel Church
107 Scott @ William
 
BIG BOOK   14150 Map
 
C Lackawanna VICTORY 8:00 PM
NS   Queen Of Angels Church
144 Warsaw @ Electric
 
14218 Map
 
OD Buffalo VIP 8:00 PM
WC   VA Hospital, 10th Floor, Rm 1004B
3495 Bailey Ave.
 
NS   14215 Map
 
O Alexander ALEXANDER 8:30 PM
WC   United Methodist Church
10540 Main Street
 
NS   14005 Map
 
C Dunkirk BACKDOOR 8:30 PM
    Presbyterian Church/ Westminster Hall
19 W. 4th St & Eagle St.
 
  14048 Map
 
C Hamburg SOBRIETY MEN'S DISCUSSION 8:30 PM
NS   Trinity Episcopal Church
261 E. Main Street
 
MEN'S 14075 Map
 
O Cheektowaga CHEEKTOWAGA 9:00 PM
NS   425 Maryville Drive
Maryvale Presbyterian Church
 
  14225 Map
 
OD Bflo South IF HE WERE SOUGHT 10:00  PM
NS   Never Alone
31864 Seneca St.
 
    14210 Map
 
OD Williamsville MAPLE 10:00 PM
NS   The Hope Center
781 Maple
 
    14221 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 10:00 PM
Smoking   "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Av
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com