14213
First Things First AA Sunday Meetings in WNY
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
C Lockport GOLDEN SLIPPER 9:30 AM
NS   VFW Hall
112 Caledonia St.
 
    14094 Map
 
O BfloDowntown SUNRISE COURT 9:30 AM
WC   New City Court Building/2nd Floor
50 Delaware Ave
 
NS   14202 Map
 
O Orchard Park ACTION 10:30 AM
WC   Village Hall (basement)
4295 South Buffalo Street
 
NS   14127 Map
 
C Williamsville FIRESIDE 10:30 AM
WC   The Hope Center
781 Maple Road
 
NS   14221 Map
O- Last Sunday of The Month
 
C Hamburg GO TO ANY LENGTH 10:30 AM
NS   Village Town Hall (side entrance,       Rm 7)
6100 South Park Ave.
 
OD- last 14075 Map
 
O Kenmore SERENITY 11:00 AM
NS   Kenmore Mercy Hospital/ Lower Level, Conference Room 
2950 Elmwood Ave
 
WC   14218 Map
 
O Cheektowaga SUNDAY MORNING BREAKFAST 11:00 AM
NS   Cheektowaga Recreation Center/2nd Floor
Town Park: 2600 Harlem Road
 
    14225 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Medina MEDINA NEW LIFE 12:30 PM
    St. Mary's School
211 Lee (off West)
 
    14103 Map
 
OD BfloDowntown SUNDAY'S BEST 1:00 PM
NS   St. John's Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
    14222 Map
 
OD Tonawanda DAILY REFLECTIONS 2:00 PM
NS   Faith United Presbyterian Church
3150 Elmwood Avenue
 
  14217 Map
 
OD Bflo West HUDSON & WADSWORTH 5:30 PM
NS   Friends Of the Nightpeople
394 Hudson @ Wadsworth
 
    14203 Map
 
O N Tonawanda SOBRIETY ON THE CANAL 5:45  PM
    65 Main St. @ Tremont
 
    14120 Map
 
O Dunkirk EARLY BIRD STEP 6:00 PM
NS   Presbyterian Church
4th & Eagle Street
 
  14048 Map
 
OD Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
  Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
NS   14150 Map
 
C Bflo West 4th STEP STUMBLER'S/ FUN 7:00 PM
NS   Our Lady of Hope Parish Hall
230 Lafayette & Grant
 
    14213 Map
Book Study Discussion
 
C Albion ALBION SUNDAY GRAPEVINE 7:00 PM
NS   1st Baptist Church
corner of Liberty & Beaver
 
  14411 Map
 
C Cattaraugus SUNDAY'S IN CATTARUGAS 7:00 PM
    United Methodist Church
Washington and South St.
 
    14719 Map
 
O Springville A DAY AT A TIME 7:30 PM
WC   Bertrand Chaffee Hospital
224 E. Main
 
    14141 Map
 
O Hamburg CARRY THE MESSAGE 7:30 PM
NS   Trinity Episcopal Church
261 East Main Street
 
  14075 Map
 
C Eden EDEN 7:30 PM
NS   St. John's Community Church
2871 East Church St
 
    14221 Map
 
OD Williamsville FIRESIDE PM 7:30 PM
NS   Unitarian Universalist
6320 Main Street
 
    14221 Map
 
C Clarence RENEWAL 7:30 PM
WC   Brothers of Mercy
4520 Ransom Road
 
NS   14031 Map
 
OD Cheektowaga TRY AGAIN 7:30 PM
NS   St. John's Lutheran
3512 Clinton @ Union
 
NS   14227 Map
 
OS Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OD Bflo South CAZ MANOR 8:00 PM
NS   486 North Legion Drive
14210 Map
 
C Forestville FORESTVILLE SERENITY 8:00 PM
NS?   United Methodist Church
3 Park St.
 
WC   14062 Map
O-3rd Sunday
 
O Corfu IT 8:00 PM
NS   St. Maxamillion Kilbe Church
W. Main St.
 
    14036 Map
 
C Lockport LOCK CITY 8:00 PM
    Emmanuel Methodist Church
75 East Ave. @ Washburn
 
    14094 Map
 
O  Bflo North NORTH BUFFALO 8:00 PM
NS   Good Shepherd Church
96 Jewett parkway
 
    14214 Map
 
OD Buffalo OUR MEETING@ THE VA 8:00 PM
NS   VA Hospital
3495 Bailey Ave.
 
NS   14215 Map
 
OD Lackawanna RIDGE 8:00 PM
NS   Bethel Presbyterian Church
682 Ridge Road
 
    14218 Map
O - Last Sunday Of The Month
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Springbrook NEW BEGINNINGS 8:30 PM
NS   St. Vincent De Paul Church Hall
6441 Seneca St. @ Rice Rd.
 
    14140 Map
 
OD Kenmore WHY 8:30 PM
NS   Kenmore Presbyterian Church
2771 Delaware Avenue
 
BB-1st & 3rd wk.   14217 Map
 
OD Bflo East FRESH START 9:00 PM
NS 2nd Temple Mission Baptist
812 E. Delavan Ave.
 
    14215 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 10:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
14215   14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com