AA Saturday Meetings in WNY
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
OD Tonawanda HOW IT WORKS(MEN) 7:30 AM
WC   Deerhurst Presbyterian Church
257 Deerhurst Park Blvd
 
NS   14223 Map
 
OD Bflo West RISE & SHINE 7:30 AM
  St. John Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
  14222 Map
 
C Buffalo SATURDAY 12 & 12 9:00 AM
NS 66 Englewood (old Church Bldg)
Corner Englewood & Cornell
 
WC   14214 Map
 
C North Evans NORTH EVANS MENS 9:30 AM
NS   Wesleyan Southtown Campus
2063 South Creek Rd (GPS: 2063 Shadagee Rd., Eden)
 
MENS   14057 Map
 
O N.Tonawanda BOULEVARD HELPING HAND 10:00 AM
    Wheatfield Senior Bldg.
2800 Church Road(off Ward Rd.)
 
    14120 Map
 
OD Cheektowaga COURAGE 10:00 AM
NS   Maryvale Presbyterian Church
425 Maryvale Drive
 
    14225 Map
 
OD Bflo North EASY DOES IT 10:00 AM
WC   Parkside Lutheran Church
2 Wallace & Depew
 
NS   14214 Map
O-last
 
OD Tonawanda HOPE'S HORIZON 10:00 AM
WC   Horizon's Health Facility
1370 Niagara Falls Blvd.
 
NS   14150 Map
 
C Cheektowaga JUST FOR TODAY 10:00 AM
NS   Infant of Prague Church
921 Cleveland Drive
 
    14225 Map
O- Last Saturday Of The Month
   
C Lockport LOCKPORT LADIES 10:00 AM
WC   VFW Post 2535
112 Caledonia St.
 
NS   14094 Map
WOMEN'S
   
C Kenmore PURPOSE 10:00 AM
NS/WC   Knox United Presbyterian Church
2595 Elmwood Ave
 
O-Last   14217 Map
 
C Fredonia WILSON SMITH UNIV. ALUMNI 10:00 AM
    56 Matterson (Van Burren)
Across from Harvest Chapel Church
 
    14063 Map
 
OD West Seneca ALL IS WELL 10:30 AM
    Fellowship Wesleyan Church
1645 Southwestern Blvd
 
NS   14224 Map  
   
C Williamsville FIRESIDE 10:30 AM
    The Hope Center
781 Maple Road
 
NS   14221 Map  
   
C Bflo South ABBOTT MEN'S DISCUSSION 11:30 AM
NS   Salem Lutheran Church
271 Whitefield Ave.
 
MEN'S 14220 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
O Bflo East REMEMBER WHEN 12 Noon
NS   Durham Memorial Outreach Center
200 E. Eagle St. corner of Michigan
 
    14204 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
OD Bflo South AWARENESS 1:00 PM
NS   Genesis Center
2161 Seneca Street
 
  14210 Map
 
C Hamburg DESIRE 1:00 PM
NS   Hamburg Wesleyan Church
S4999 McKinley Pkwy
 
  14075 Map
 
C Tonawanda HONESTY 1:00 PM
NS   Good Sheppard Church
2669 Sheridan
 
    14150 Map
 
C Youngstown LOWER RIVER 1:00 PM
    St. John's Episcopal Church Parish Hall
110 Chestnut Streets @ Main
 
    14174 Map
 
C Bflo West GETTING BETTER 1:30 PM
WC   Brylin Hospital Basement
1263 Delaware Avenue
 
NS   14209 Map
 
OD Springville SATURDAY AFTERNOON 1:30 PM
NS 1st United Methodist Church
474 East Main
 
WC   14141 Map
 
C East Aurora EAST AURORA 2:00 PM
NS   St. Mathias Episcopal Church
375 Main Street @ Maple
 
  14052 Map
 
C Newfane NEWFANE LIVING SOBER 3:00 PM
NS   Newfane United Methodist Church
2699 Main Street
 
    14108Map
 
OD Bflo West HUDSON & WADSWORTH 5:30 PM
NS   Friends Of the Nightpeople
394 Hudson @ Wadsworth
 
    14203 Map
 
OD Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
NS   Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
2nd last Speaker   14150 Map
 
OD Williamsville LIGHTEN-UP 6:00 PM
NS The Hope Center
781 Maple Rd.
 
WC   14141 Map
 
C Getzville SATURDAY NIGHT ALIVE 6:00 PM
NS The Well
995 Dodge Rd.
 
WC   14068 Map
 
OD Tonawanda SURRENDER AND HOPE 6:00 PM
WC Deerhurst Presbyterian Church
257 Deerhurst @ Colvin
 
NS   14223 Map
 
C Blasdell BLASDELL SATURDAY NIGHT 7:00 PM
    Blasdell Lutheran Church
66 Arthur & Salisbury
 
    14219 Map
 
OD Tonawanda I AM RESPONSIBLE 7:00 PM
NS   United Methodist Church
221 Morgan St.
 
    14150Map
OD Bflo N. West LIVING IN THE SOLUTION 7:00 PM
candlelight   Amity Club
340 Military Road
 
NS   14207 Map
 
O Bflo North  SOBER TRAIN 7:00 PM
    Central Park United Methodist
216 Beard Ave.
 
    14214 Map
 
O Lockport SOBRIETY on SATURDAY NIGHT 7:00 PM
    344 Walnut
 
 
    14094 Map
 
C Albion JUST FOR TODAY 7:30PM
    First Baptist Church
Liberty at Beaver
 
NS   14411 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St. .
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OS Tonawanda FREEDOM 8:00 PM
NS   St. Amelia's School Cafeteria
2999 Eggert Road
 
    14150 Map
OD- Family Afterward Table 9:00 PM
 
C South Dayton GETTING WITH IT 8:00 PM
NS   United Methodist Church
328 Pine St @ 2nd St.
 
    14138 Map
 
OD Bflo West GIVING 8:00 PM
NS   D'Youville College/Madonna Hall
334 Porter Avenue
 
    14201 Map
OS-First and Last Saturday Of The Month
 
C Dunkirk SATURDAY NITE SOBER 8:00 PM
NS   St. Elisabeth-Setton Church
328 Washington Ave. @ 4th
 
WC   14048 Map
 
C Bflo South SOBER SATURDAY 8:00 PM
NS   Good Shepherd
187 Southside Pkwy
 
    14220 Map
OS - Last Saturday Of The Month
 
OD Orchard Park ST. MARK'S 8:00 PM
NS   St. Mark's Episcopal Church
6596 East Quaker Road/Rt. 20 A
 
    14127 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Williamsville WILLIAMSVILLE 8:00 PM
NS   Amherst Presbyterian Church
151 Young's Road
 
WC   14221 Map
 
C Depew MATT TALBOT 8:30 PM
NS   St. John Lutheran Church
67 Litchfiled
 
No Children 14043 Map
 
OS Gowanda TRI-COUNTY 8:30 PM
NS   St. Joseph's Church
67 East Main Street
 
    14070 Map
 
O West Seneca SOUTHGATE 9:00 PM
NS   St. David's Church
3951 Seneca Street
 
    14224 Map
 
OD Bflo South IF HE WERE SOUGHT 10:00  PM
NS   Never Alone
31864 Seneca St.
 
    14210 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 11:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Williamsville MIDNIGHT DISCUSSION 12:00 MID
    The Hope Center
781 Maple Road
 
    14221 Map