AA Friday Meetings in WNY
NOW SORTED BY MEETING TIME
 
OD Williamsville MORE FRIENDS OF BILL W. 6:30 AM
NS   WNY Counseling
388 Evans St.
 
    14221Map
 
OD East Aurora EYEOPENER SOUTH 7:00 AM
NS   St. Mathias Church
375 Main @ Maple
 
    14052 Map
 
OD Bflo North SET ASIE GROUP 7:15 AM
NS Exhibit Rm Temple Beth Zion Church
805 Delaware
 
MENS 14209 Map
 
OD Clarence EYEOPENER 7:30 AM
WC   Harris Hill United Methodist
8495 Main Street
 
NS   14221 Map
 
OD Bflo West RISE & SHINE 7:30 AM
  St. John Grace
51 Colonial Circle
 
  14222 Map
 
OD Buffalo PRIMARY PURPOSE 9:00 AM
NS   Downtown Clinic
1285 Main St.
 
closed holiday's   14209 Map
 
O Blfo South CAZ MANOR 10:00 AM
NS   486 North Legion Drive  
  14210 Map
 
O Niagara Falls EARLY RISING OBLINGING 10:00 AM
    1st United Methodist Church
8210 Buffalo Ave.
 
    14304 Map
 
OD Bflo East HARMONY 10:00 AM
    Delavan Grider Community Center
877 E. Delavan
 
    14215 Map
 
OD Cheektowaga THRUWAY 10:00 AM
WC   Infant of Prague School
921 Cleveland Drive
 
NS   14225 Map
 
C Tonawanda WELCOME 10:00 AM
NS   Church Of The Nativity
1530 Colvin Boulevard
 
    14223 Map
OS-last Friday of The Month
 
O Youngstown YOUNGSTOWN 10:00 AM
    St. Bernard's Church
218 Hinman
 
    14174 Map
 
O Lockport 12 STEPS & 12 TRADITIONS 10:30 AM
    Horizon Health Center
637 Davison Rd
 
    14094 Map
 
OD Hamburg ATTRACTION 10:30 AM
WC   Amsdell Wayside Presbyterian Church
S5017 Lake Shore Road
 
NS 14075 Map
 
OD Appleton SOMERSET 10:30 AM
    Somerset House
7397 Lake Road
 
    14008 Map
 
OD Cheektowaga THE HERD 11:30 AM
  Horizon Health Center
2563 Union Rd.
 
    14051 Map
 
CD Fredonia WILSON-SMITH ALUMNI 11:45 AM
NS   56 Matteson(Van Burren)
Across From Harvest Chapel Church
 
    14063 Map  
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 12:00 Noon
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Williamsville GEORGETOWN 12:00 N
WC   Brylin Outpatient
531 Farber Lakes Drive off S-Jay Drive
 
NS   14221 Map
 
O Gowanda HONEST SOLUTIONS 12 Noon
    St. Mary's Rectory behind Church
School @ Center Streets
 
    14070 Map
 
OD Kenmore RENAISSANCE 12:00 N
NS   No. Erie Clinical Services
2282 Elmwood Avenue
 
    14217 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 12Noon
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Williamsville THE NOON MEETING 12 NOON
  The Hope Center
781 Maple Rd.
 
    14221 Map
 
OD Hamburg HOLIDAY VILLAGE 12 :30 PM
    Wesleyan Church
S4999 McKinley Pkwy
 
    14075 Map
 
C- Bflo East LOVEJOY 12:30 PM
    Immanuel Lutheran Church
1084 E. Lovejoy
 
NS 14212 Map
 
O Downtown LOVE 2:00 PM
    St. Michael's Parish Hall
651 Washington Street
 
    14203 Map
 
C East Aurora THANKFUL 2:00 PM
NS   Senior Center
651 Oakwood Ave
 
  14052 Map
Closed Holiday's & School Closing's
 
OD Kenmore KEEP IT COMIN' 4:00 PM
NS   Faith United Presbyterian Church
3150 Elmwood Ave.
 
    14150 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 5:30  PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 5:30 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
C Fredonia THE WOMEN'S MEETING 6:45 PM
WOMEN'S 56 Matteson (Van Burren)
Across from Harvest Chapel Church
 
    14063 Map
 
C Tonawanda THE GROVE 6:00 PM
NS   Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
childcare   14150 Map
 
OD Williamsville LIGHTEN UP 6:00 PM
NS   The Hope Center
781 Maple @ North Forest
 
    14221 Map
 
OD Bflo East BEGINNING IN SOBRIETY II 6:30 PM
NS   Jesse - Nash Center
608 William St.
 
    14212 Map
 
OD Bflo West FRIDAY NIGHTS LIGHTS 6 :30 PM
LGBT   "Evergreen Commons"
262 Georgia St.@ Prospect
 
    14201Map
 
OD Bflo West HIP (Hope Is Promised) 6 :30 PM
    St. John's Grace
50 Colonial Circle
 
Kid Friendly   14222 Map
 
OD Lockport LOCKVIEW 6:30 PM
NS   United Church of Christ
98 East Ave.
 
    14094 Map
 
O Bflo East LOVEJOY 7:00 PM
    Immanuel Lutheran Church
1084 E. Lovejoy
 
NS 14212 Map
 
 
OD Medina MEDINA NEW LIFE 7:00 PM
WC   St. Mary's Church
211 Lee (off West)
 
NS   14103 Map
 
OD Hamburg WILLING TO GROW 7:00 PM
WC   United Methodist Church
116 Union St.
 
NS   14075 Map
 
C East Aurora LIFE TODAY 7:30 PM
WC   East Aurora Christian Church
464 Main @ North Grove
 
NS   14052 Map
O- 3rd Friday Of The Month
 
C Tonawanda POSITION OF NEUTRALITY 7:30 PM
  Grove St. Christian Church
85 Grove St.
 
NS   14150 Map
http://neutralitygroup.com
 
OD N.Tonawanda TWIN CITIES 7:30 PM
WC   St. Peter's United Church of Christ
1208 Oliver
 
NS   14120 Map
 
C Bflo West WOMEN'S WESTSIDE 7:30 PM
OS-Last   Casa DiVita
200 Albany Street
 
WOMEN'S 14213 Map  
 
OD Tonawanda AGE DOESN'T MATTER 8:00 PM
NS St. Timothy's School
565 East Park Drive @ Ensminger
 
  14150 Map
 
C Lancaster ANY LENGTHS 8:00 PM
NS   Lancaster Presbyterian Church Potter's House
5477 Broadway @ Lake (Potter's House)
 
  14086 Map
O- Last Friday Of The Month
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 8:00 PM
    Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
OD Bflo West CORNPLANTERS AGAIN 8:00 PM
NS   Friends of the Night People
394 Hudson @ Wadsworth
 
    14201 Map
 
OS Bflo North DEPTH & WEIGHT 8:00 PM
NS   Kenilworth United Church of Christ
45 Dalton Street @ Decatur
 
O-last   14223 Map
http://www.depthandweightspeakergroup.org/
 
C Ellicottville ELLICOTTVILLE 8:00 PM
NS   St. Paul Lutheran Church
Route 219
 
  14731 Map
O- Last Friday Of The Month
 
O Niagara Falls FIRST STEP 8:00 PM
NS   Memorial Medical Center
621 Tenth St.
 
  14302 Map
 
C Gardenville GARDENVILLE 8:00 PM
NS   St. John's Lutheran Church
3512 Clinton @ Union
 
    14224 Map
 
C Orchard Park HILLBILLY 8:00 PM
WC   Village Hall (Basement)
4295 South Buffalo Street
 
NS   14127 Map
O- Last Friday Of The Month
 
C Kenmore LIBERTY WOMEN'S 8:00 PM
NS   Church of The Advent
54 Delaware Road
 
WOMENS 14217 Map
O- Last Friday Of The Month
 
O Lockport LOCKPORT #1 8:00 PM
NS   Christ Episcopal Church
17145 Fieldcrest Dr.
 
    14094 Map
 
OD Marilla MARILLA 8:00 PM
WC   Marilla Methodist Church
S-1910 Two Rod Rd. @ West
 
NS 14102 Map
 
OD Springville SPRINGVILLE NEW LIFE 8:00 PM
NS   New Life Fellowship Church
17 Park Street
 
    14141 Map
 
O Silvercreek SILVERCREEK FRIENDSHIP 8:00 PM
WC   First United Church
31 Main Street
 
NS   14136 Map
 
C Clarence TGIF 8:00 PM
NS Our Lady of Peace
10950 Main Street
 
    14031 Map
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 8:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Cheektowaga AMHERST SNYDER 8:30 PM
NS   Cleveland Hill Presbyterian Church
735 Cleveland Drive
 
  14225 Map
 
C Clarence CLARENCE MEN'S DISC. 8:30 PM
NS   St. Paul's Episcopal Church
4275 Harris Hill Road
 
  14221 Map
 
C Lakeview LAKEVIEW 8:30 PM
NS   Blessed John Paul II Church
2052 Lakeview Rd (basement)
 
    14085 Map
 
C Bflo N. East UNIVERSITY MEN'S 8:30 PM
WC /NS Presbyterian Church(Basement)
334 Main @ Niagara Falls Blvd.
 
MENS 14214 Map
 
C Bflo South SOUTH BUFFALO 9:00 PM
NS   Good Shepherd Church
187 Southside Parkway
 
    14220 Map
 
OD Hamburg CHANGING OUR WAYS 10:00 PM
NS   Hamburg Presbyterian Church
177 Main Street
 
  14075 Map
 
C Bflo North BUFFALO GROUP 10:00 PM
Big Book   Storefront
547 Tonawanda St.
 
  14207 Map
http://buffaloaa.info/
 
C Bflo East THE ABSOLUTES 11:00 PM
Smoking "THE ABSOLUTES"
1463 E. Delevan Ave
 
    14215 Map
http://www.absolutesgroup.com
 
O Williamsville MIDNIGHT DISCUSSION 12:00 MID
NS   The Hope Center
781 Maple Road
 
    14221 Map